Networking

To meet growing demand for higher network speeds and fiber optics, we offer a comprehensive array of cables.

Category 5E

Description:

  • ASTM Solid Bare Copper
  • Plenum & Non-Plenum Styles
  • Unshielded & Shielded Twisted Pair Construction

Application:

  • 100 BaseT Ethernet
  • Analog & Digital Voice
  • AV Digital Video
  • Horizontal LAN
  • Voice Backbone
  • Digital Integration




Category 6

Description:

  • ASTM Solid Bare Copper
  • Plenum & Non-Plenum Styles
  • Unshielded & Shielded Twisted Pair Construction

Application:

  • 1G BaseT Internet
  • AV Digital Video
  • Digital Integration
  • Horizontal LAN Cabling
  • Voice Backbone Cabling

Category 6A

Description:

  • ASTM Solid Bare Copper
  • Plenum & Non-Plenum
  • Unshielded Twisted Pair Construction
  • Augmented

Application:

  • 10GBaseT Ethernet
  • AV Digital Networks
  • Digital Integration
  • Horizontal LAN Cabling

Category 7

Description:

  • Data Rate of 10 GB/s over 100m
  • Up to 600 MHz of Proven Channel Bandwidth
  • Plenum
  • Individually Shielded Pairs with an Overall Braid

Application:

  • 10G AV 4K Resolution Video Distribution
  • 4K Ultra
  • IP Access Points
  • Network Security

Serial Digital Cable

Description:

  • ASTM Bare Copper
  • Polymer Alloy Insulation
  • Short Overall Twist Lengths
  • Overall Shield Coverage 100% Aluminum Polyester Foil w/TC Drain Wire
  • Overall Fix Plenum Jacket

Application:

  • RS-485
  • RS-433
  • RS-232
  • Low-Speed Data

Fiber Optics

Description:

  • OFNP for Indoor/Outdoor
  • OSP & OSP Direct Burial
  • OM1, OM3 & Single Mode

Application:

  • AV
  • Security
  • Data

Talk to a Sales Representative

Learn more about our product portfolio.

Contact Us

Find Your Product

Choose from our extensive inventory.

Search Now

Download Our Master Catalog

Check out our products.

Download Now

Download our Cross-Reference

Click Here